Schedule/ResultsSchedule

Here you find the schedule for the EBLC 2022. Arena 1 will be huus de groot and arena 2 will be at DHC Hannover. Once the streams and statistic pages are live, we'll link them here. Stay tuned for more!

Day 1 - Saturday July 30th

Division

 

 

Score

Time

Arena

A

Sweden

Belgium

 

10:15

2

 

Finland

Serbia

 

16:15

2

B

Slovakia

Poland

 

13:15

2

 

Czech Republic

Germany

 

20:00

1

C

Israel

Netherlands

 

12:30

1

 

Austria

Switzerland

 

15:30

1

D

England

Scotland

 

9:30

1

 

Day 2 - Sunday July 31st

Division

 

 

Score

Time

Arena

A

Belgium

Finland

 

13:30

1

 

Serbia

Sweden

 

16:30

1

B

Germany

Slovakia

 

12:45

2

 

Poland

Czech Republic

 

14:45

2

C

Switzerland

Israel

 

9:45

2

 

Netherlands

Austria

 

19:30

1

D

Scotland

Ireland

 

10:30

1

 

Day 3 - Monday August 1st

Division

 

 

Score

Time

Arena

A

Finland

Sweden

 

9:45

2

 

Serbia

Belgium

 

15:45

2

B

Czech Republic

Slovakia

 

10:30

1

 

Germany

Poland

 

19:30

1

C

Netherlands

Switzerland

 

12:45

2

 

Israel

Austria

 

13:30

1

D

Ireland

England

 

16:30

1

 

Day 4 - Tuesday August 2nd

Quarterfinals consolidation bracket

Game

Home

Away

Score

Time

Arena

QF 1

3rd Division C

4th Division A

 

9:45

1

QF 2

3rd Division A

4th Division C

 

12:45

1

QF 3

4th Division B

3rd Division D

 

15:45

1

 

Day 5 - Wednesday August 3rd

Quarterfinals Championship bracket

Game

Home

Away

Score

Time

Arena

QF 4

1st Division D

2nd Division B

 

10:30

1

QF 5

2nd Division A

1st Division C

 

13:30

1

QF 6

2nd Division C

1st Division A

 

16:30

1

QF 7

1st Division B

2nd Division D

 

19:30

1

 

 

Day 6 - Thursday August 4th

Semifinals consolidation bracket

Game

Home

Away

Score

Time

Arena

SF 1

Loser QF 1

Loser QF 3

 

9:45

2

SF 2

3rd Division B

Winner QF 2

 

10:30

1

SF 3

Winner QF 1

Winner QF 2

 

15:45

2

 

Semifinals championship bracket

Game

Home

Away

Score

Time

Arena

SF 4

Loser QF 5

Loser QF 7

 

12:45

2

SF 5

Loser QF 6

Loser QF 4

 

13:30

1

SF 6

Winner QF 4

Winner QF 6

 

16:30

1

SF 7

Winner QF 7

Winner QF 5

 

19:30

1

 

 

Day 7 - Friday August 5th

Placement games

Game

Home

Away

Score

Time

Arena

Game for 13th

Loser QF

Winner SF 1

 

13:30

2

Game for 11th

Loser SF 2

Loser SF 3

 

15:45

1

Game for 9th

Winner SF 2

Winner SF 3

 

16:30

1

Game for 7th

Loser SF 4

Loser SF 5

 

19:30

1

 

Day 8 - Saturday August 6th

Placement and medal games

Game

Home

Away

Score

Time

Arena

Game for 5th

Winner SF 4

Winner SF 5

 

13:30

1

Game for 3rd

Loser SF 6

Loser SF 7

 

16:30

1

Final

Winner SF 6

Winner SF 7

 

19:30

1

 

back to overview